Lepidoptera (Butterflies and Moths, Чешуекрылые, チョウ目, Cho-me)

Pterophoridae (Plume Moths, Пальцекрылки, トリバガ科, Toribaga-ka)

Emmelina argoteles (Reedbed Plume Moth, ヒルガオトリバ, Hirugaotoriba)

Nippoptilia vitis

Nippoptilia sp.


Crambidae (Crambid Snout Moths, Огнёвки-травянки, ツトガ科, Tsutoga-ka)

Crambus argyrophorus (シロスジツトガ, Shirosuji-tsutoga)

Parapediasia teterrellus (Bluegrass Webworm Moth, シバツトガ, Shiba-tsutoga)

Pseudargyria interruptella (ホソスジツトガ, Hososujitsutoga)

Cnaphalocrocis medinalis (Rice Leaf-Roller, コブノメイガ, Kobu-nomeiga)

Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer, Огнёвка луговая совковидная, ワモンノメイガ, Wamon-nomeiga)

Diasemia reticularis (Lettered China-Mark, Огнёвка сетчатая, シロアヤヒメノメイガ, Shiroayahime-nomeiga)

Diasemia accalis (キアヤヒメノメイガ, Kiayahime-nomeiga)

Bocchoris inspersalis (Dotted Sable, シロモンノメイガ, Shiromon-nomeiga)

Spoladea recurvalis (Hawaiian Beet Webworm Moth, シロオビノメイガ, Shiroobi-nomeiga)

Omiodes miserus

Conogethes pinicolalis

Tyspanodes striatus

Diaphania indica (Cucumber Moth)

Glyphodes duplicalis

Glyphodes onychinalis (Swan Plant Flower Moth, シロマダラノメイガ, Shiromadaranomeiga)

Maruca vitrata (Mung Bean Moth)

Palpita nigropunctalis

Botyodes principalis (オオキノメイガ, Ooki-nomeiga)

Bradina angustalis (アカウスグロノメイガ, Akausuguro-nomeiga)

Hydriris ornatalis (Ornate Hydriris Moth, ナカオビノメイガ, Nakaobi-nomeiga)

Lamprosema commixta (シロテンキノメイガ, Shirotenki-nomeiga)

Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl, Огнёвка крапивная большая, ウコンノメイガ, Ukon-nomeiga)

Udea testacea

Udea sp.

Cotachena alysoni

Nacoleia satsumalis

Piletocera sodalis (コガタシロモンノメイガ, Kogatashiromon-nomeiga)

Paracymoriza prodigalis

Elophila turbata (ヒメマダラミズメイガ, Himemadaramizumeiga)

Pyrausta inornatalis (Inornate Pyrausta Moth)

Eumorphobotys eumorphalis

Pyraustini sp.

Uresiphita tricolor

Acropentias aureus (クロスジキノメイガ, Kurosujikinomeiga)

Diplopseustis perieresalis (Eastern Black Tabby)

Eudonia microdontalis (スジボソヤマメイガ, Sujibosoyamameiga)

Eudonia sp.

Patissa fulvosparsa (キボシオオメイガ, Kiboshioomeiga)

Musotima dryopterisivora (エグリシダメイガ / エグリミズメイガ, Egurishidameiga / Egurimizumeiga)


Pyralidae (Pyralid Snout Moths, Огнёвки настоящие, メイガ科, Meiga-ka)

Tegulifera bicoloralis (マエモンシマメイガ, Maemonshima-meiga)

Lista ficki (ナカムラサキフトメイガ, Nakamurasakifuto-meiga)

Orthaga onerata (ネアオフトメイガ, Neaofuto-meiga)

Endotricha theonalis (カバイロトガリメイガ, Kabairotogari-meiga)

Endotricha olivacealis (ウスベニトガリメイガ, Usubenitogari-meiga)

Endotricha sp.


Thyrididae (Window-winged Moths, Окончатые мотыльки, マドガ科, Madoga-ka)

Thyris usitata (マドガ, Madoga)

Rhodoneura pallida (ウスマダラマドガ, Usumadara-madoga)

Striglina suzukii (アミメマドガ, Amime-madoga)


Tineidae (Fungus Moths, Clothes Moths, and Allies, Настоящие моли, ヒロズコガ科, Hirozukoga-ka)

Opogona nipponica (クロエリメンコガ, Kuroerimenkoga)


Psychidae (Bagworm Moths, Мешочницы, ミノガ科, Minogaka)

Kozhantshikovia vernalis

Psychidae sp.


Autostichidae

Meleonoma malacobyrsa


Lecithoceridae (long-horned moths)

Homaloxestis myeloxesta

Deltoplastis apostatis

Lecithocera tridentata


Gelechiidae (Twirler Moths, Моли выемчатокрылые, キバガ科, Kibaga-ka)

Dichomeris heriguronis

Dichomeris sp.

Anacampsis sp.

Pseudotelphusa incognitella

Helcystogramma triannulella

Hypatima teramotoi

Faristenia quercivora (ゴマダラノコメキバガ, Gomadaranokome-kibaga)

Gelechiidae sp.


Peleopodidae

Acria ceramitis

Peleopodidae sp.


Oecophoridae (Concealer Moths, Ширококрылые моли, マルハキバガ科, Maruhakibaga-ka)

Tyrolimnas anthraconesa (カレハチビマルハキバガ, Karehachibi-maruhakibaga)

Barea enigmella

Promalactis enopisema (シロスジベニマルハキバガ, Shirosujibeni-maruhakibaga)


Cosmopterigidae (Cosmet Moths, カザリバガ科, Kazaribaga-ka)

Labdia semicoccinea (ベニモントガリホソガ, Benimontogarihosoga)

Labdia antennella (コブヒゲトガリホソガ / フサヒゲトガリホソガ, Kobuhigetogarihosoga / Fusahigetogarihosoga)

Pancalia hexachrysa (ベニモンマイコモドキ, Benimonmaikomodoki)

Cosmopterix victor (ウスイロカザリバ, Usuirokazariba)


Stathmopodidae (ニセマイコガ, Nisemaikoga)

Stathmopoda stimulata (オオマイコガ, Oomaikoga)

Stathmopoda auriferella (キイロマイコガ, Kiiromaikoga)


Coleophoridae (Casebearing Moths, Чехлоноски, ツツミノガ科, Tsutsuminoga-ka)

Coleophora sp.


Tortricidae (Tortricid Leafroller Moths, Листовёртки, ハマキガ科, Hamakiga-ka)

Olethreutes orthocosma (クリオビクロコハマキ, Kuriobikuroko-hamaki)

Olethreutes castaneanus

Olethreutes captiosana (モンギンスジヒメハマキ / モンギンスジハマキ, Monginsujihime-hamaki / Monginsuji-hamaki)

Celypha aurofasciana (Moss Marble, コケキオビヒメハマキ, Kokekiobi-hime-hamaki)

Statherotmantis pictana

Epiblema sugii

Phaecadophora acutana

Grapholita delineana (Eurasian hemp moth)

Choristoneura sp.

Archips oporana

Archipini sp.

Acleris affinatana

Acleris perfundana

Acleris japonica (ナカジロハマキ, Nakajiro-hamaki)

Acleris sp.

Lobesia aeolopa

Cryptaspasma marginifasciata (ヘリオビヒメハマキ, Heriobihimehamaki)

Cryptaspasma trigonana (クロサンカクモンヒメハマキ, Kurosankakumonhimehamaki)

Spilonota melanocopa (クロゲハイイロヒメハマキ, Kurogehaiirohimehamaki)

Peridaedala algosa (マダラスキバヒメハマキ, Madarasukibahimehamaki)

Aterpia issikii (イッシキヒメハマキ, Isshikihimehamaki)

Diplocalyptis congruentana

Anthozela sp.

Notocelia rosaecolana (Doubleday's Notocelia Moth, バラシロヒメハマキ, Barashirohimehamaki)

Epinotia exquisitana (クロマダラシロヒメハマキ, Kuromadarashirohimehamaki)

Homona magnanima (Oriental Tea Tortrix Moth, チャハマキ, Cha-hamaki)

Neoanathamna nipponica (ニセコシワヒメハマキ, Nisekoshiwahime-hamaki)

Tortricidae sp.


Yponomeutidae (Ermine Moths, Моли горностаевые, スガ科, Suga-ka)

Yponomeuta sp.


Glyphipterigidae (Sedge and False Diamondback Moths and Allies, Глифиптеригиды, ホソハマキモドキガ科, Hosohamakimodokiga-ka)

Acrolepiopsis sp.

Glyphipterix nigromarginata (ヘリグロホソハマキモドキ, Heriguro-hosohamakimodoki)

Glyphipterix euleucotoma (アトフタモンホソハマキモドキ, Atofutamon-hosohamakimodoki)


Plutellidae (コナガ科, Konaga-ka)

Plutella xylostella (Diamondback Moth, Капустная моль, コナガ, Konaga)


Adelidae (Fairy Moths, Длинноусые моли, ヒゲナガガ科, Higenagaga-ka)

Nemophora staudingerella (ウスベニヒゲナガ, Usubeni-higenaga)

Nemophora aurifera (ホソオビヒゲナガ, Hosoobi-higenaga)


Choreutidae (Metalmark Moths)

Choreutis hyligenes

Choreutis japonica (イヌビワハマキモドキ, Inubiwahamakimodoki)


Zygaenidae (Burnet Moths)

Pidorus atratus (ホタルガ, Hotaruga)

Pryeria sinica (Euonymus Leaf Notcher, ミノウスバ, Minousuba)

Balataea gracilis (キスジホソマダラ, Kisujihosomadara)


Limacodidae (Slug Caterpillar Moths, イラガ科, Iraga-ka)

Microleon longipalpis (テングイラガ / クロフテングイラガ, Tengu-iraga / Kurofu-tengu-iraga)


Hepialidae (Swift Moths)

Endoclita excrescens


Sphingidae (Sphinx Moths, Бражники, スズメガ科, Suzumega-ka)

Marumba sperchius (クチバスズメ, Kuchibasuzume)

Theretra oldenlandiae (White-banded Hunter Hawkmoth, セスジスズメ, Sesujisuzume)

Macroglossum pyrrhosticta (Maile Pilau Hornworm, ホシホウジャク, Hoshihojaku)


Drepanidae (Hooktip and False Owlet Moths, Серпокрылки, カギバガ科, Kagibaga-ka)

Macrocilix mysticata (ウスギヌカギバ, Usuginu-kagiba)

Deroca inconclusa (ホシベッコウカギバ, Hoshibekkou-kagiba)

Habrosyne sp.


Epicopeiidae (Oriental Swallowtail Moths, アゲハモドキガ科, Agehamodokiga-ka)

Epicopeia hainesii (アゲハモドキ, Agehamodoki)

Psychostrophia melanargia (Golden-crested Moth, キンモンガ, Kinmon-ga)


Sesiidae (Clearwing Moths, Стеклянницы, スカシバガ科, Sukashibaga-ka)

Synanthedon tenuis (ヒメコスカシバ, Himeko-sukashiba)


Lasiocampidae (Lappet Moths, Коконопряды, カレハガ科, Karehaga-ka)

Euthrix albomaculata (タケカレハ, Takekareha)


Unknown

Lepidoptera sp.

Gelechioidea sp.