Hemiptera (True Bugs, Hoppers, Aphids, and Allies, Полужесткокрылые, カメムシ目, Kamemushi-me)


Cicadidae (Typical Cicadas, Певчие цикады, セミ科, Semi-ka)

Platypleura kaempferi (Kaempfer Cicada, ニイニイゼミ, Nii-nii-zemi)

Tanna japonensis (Evening Cicada, カナカナゼミ / ヒグラシ, Kana-kana-zemi / Higurashi-zemi)

Cryptotympana facialis (Black Giant Cicada, クマゼミ, Kuma-zemi)

Graptopsaltria nigrofuscata (Large Brown Cicada, アブラゼミ, Abura-zemi)

Meimuna opalifera (Walker's Cicada, ツクツクゼミ, Tsuku-tsuku-zemi)

Hyalessa maculaticollis (Robust Cicada, ミンミンゼミ, Min-min-zemi)


Cercopidae (Froghoppers, コガシラアワフキムシ科, Kogashiraawafukimushi-ka)

Eoscarta assimilis (コガシラアワフキ, Kogashiraawafuki)


Aphrophoridae (True Spittlebugs, Пенницы, アワフキムシ科, Awafukimushi-ka)

Aphrophora major (モンキアワフキ, Monki-awafuki)

Philagra albinotata (テングアワフキ, Tengu-awafuki)

Petaphora maritima (ハマベアワフキ, Hamabe-awafuki)

Aphrophoridae sp.


Machaerotidae (Tube Spittlebugs, トゲアワフキ科, Togeawafuki-ka)

Hindoloides bipunctata


Membracidae (Typical Treehoppers, Горбатки, ツノゼミ科, Tsunozemi-ka)

Machaerotypus sibiricus


Cicadellidae (Typical Leafhoppers, Цикадки, ヨコバイ科, Yokobai-ka)

Cicadella viridis (Green Leafhopper)

Bothrogonia ferruginea (Black-tipped Leafhopper)

Kolla atramentaria (マエジロオオヨコバイ, Maejiroooyokobai)

Psammotettix striatus (マダラヨコバイ, Madarayokobai)

Exitianus indicus

Orientus ishidae (Japanese Leafhopper, リンゴマダラヨコバイ, Ringomadarayokobai)

Penthimiini sp.

Tartessus ferrugineus

Agnesiella aino (アイノマダラヒメヨコバイ, Ainomadarahime-yokobai)

Naratettix zonatus (オビヒメヨコバイ, Obihime-yokobai)

Empoascanara limbata (ヨツモンヒメヨコバイ, Yotsumonhime-yokobai)

Arboridia suzukii (スズキフタテンヒメヨコバイ, Suzukifutatenhime-yokobai)

Tautoneura mori (Blood Spot Leafhopper, チマダラヒメヨコバイ, Chimadarahime-yokobai)

Singapora shinshana

Alebroides flavifrons

Sophonia orientalis (Two-spotted Leafhopper, クロスジホソサジヨコバイ, Kurosujihososaji-yokobai)

Pagaronia minor (コクワキヨコバイ, Kokuwaki-yokobai)

Ledra auditura (ミミズク, Mimizuku)

Ledropsis discolor (コミミズク, Komimizuku)

Cicadellidae sp.


Flatidae (Flatid Planthoppers)

Geisha distinctissima

Mimophantia maritima


Ricaniidae (Ricaniid Planthoppers, Цикадки-бабочки, ハゴロモ, Hagoromo)

Pochazia albomaculata (アミガサハゴロモ, Amigasa-hagoromo)

Pochazia shantungensis (チュウゴクアミガサハゴロモ, Chuugokuamigasa-hagoromo)

Orosanga japonicus (Японская цикадка-бабочка, ベッコウハゴロモ, Bekkou-hagoromo)


Issidae (Issid Planthoppers, マルウンカ科, Maruunka-ka)

Gnezdilovius variabilis (マルウンカ, Maruunka)

Rhombissus harimensis (カタビロクサビウンカ, Katabirokusabiunka)

Sarima sp.

Issidae sp.


Derbidae (Derbid Planthoppers)

Diostrombus politus


Dictyopharidae (Dictyopharid Planthoppers)

Orthopagus lunulifer


Tropiduchidae (Tropiduchid Planthoppers)

Kallitaxila sinica

Tropiduchidae sp.


Achilidae

(Achilid Planthoppers, Ахилиды, コガシラウンカ科, Kogashiraunka-ka)

Catonidia sobrina

Errada sp.


Delphacidae (Delphacid Planthoppers, Свинушки, ウンカ科, Unka-ka)

Sogatella kolophon (セジロウンカモドキ, Sejirounkamodoki)

Garaga nagaragawana

Stenocranus matsumurai (エゾナガウンカ, Ezonaga-unka)

Cemus sauteri

Cemus sp.


Cixiidae (Cixiid Planthoppers)

Reptalus quadricinctus

Kuvera ligustri


Aphididae (Aphids, Настоящие тли, アブラムシ科, Aburamushi-ka)

Uroleucon sp.

Megoura crassicauda

Macrosiphini sp.

Greenidea sp.

Shivaphis sp.

Aphididae sp.


Psyllidae (Jumping Plant Lice, Настоящие листоблошки, キジラミ科, Kijirami-ka)

Cacopsylla sp.

Metapsylla sp.


Triozidae (Триозиды, トガリキジラミ科, Togarikijirami-ka)

Trioza berchemiae

Triozidae sp.


Monophlebidae (Giant Scale Insects, ワタフキカイガラムシ科, Watafukikaigaramushi-ka)

Monophlebidae sp.


Aleyrodidae (Whiteflies, Белокрылки, コナジラミ科, Konajirami-ka)

Trialeurodes vaporariorum (Greenhouse Whitefly)