Coleoptera (Beetles, Жуки, コウチュウ目, Kouchu-me)


Corylophidae (Minute Hooded Beetles, Гнилевики, ミジンムシ科, Mijinmushi-ka)

Corylophidae sp.


Latridiidae (Minute Brown Scavenger Beetles, Скрытники, ヒメマキムシ科, Himemakimushi-ka)

Corticaria sp.


Tenebrionidae (Darkling Beetles, Чернотелки, ゴミムシダマシ科, Gomimushidamashi-ka)

Plesiophthalmus nigrocyaneus

Lagria rufipennis

Promethis valgipes (サトユミアシゴミムシダマシ / ユミアシゴミムシダマシ, Satoyumiashi-gomimushidamashi / Yumiashi-gomimushidamashi)

Gonocephalum sp.

Derispia maculipennis (ホンクロホシテントウゴミムシダマシ, Hon-kurohoshitentou-gomimushidamashi)

Derispia japonicola (ニセクロホシテントウゴミムシダマシ, Nise-kurohoshitentou-gomimushidamashi)

Derispia sp.

Leiochrinini sp.

Stenochinus sp.

Basanus erotyloides

Macrolagria rufobrunnea (フジナガハムシダマシ, Fujinagahamushidamashi)

Upinella fuliginosa (オオクチキムシ/ホンドクロオオクチキムシ, Ookuchikimushi/Hondokuroookuchikimushi)

Ceropria sp.

Misolampidius sp.

Microprius opacus (ツヤケシヒメホソカタムシ, Tsuyakeshihimehosokatamushi)


Oedemeridae (False Blister Beetles, Узконадкрылки, カミキリモドキ科, Kamikirimodoki-ka)

Nacerdes luteipennis

Nacerdes katoi (カトウカミキリモドキ, Katou-kamikiri-modoki)

Oedemera lucidicollis


Pyrochroidae (Fire-colored Beetles, Огнецветки, アカハネムシ科, Akahanemushi-ka)

Pseudopyrochroa japonica

Pseudopyrochroa vestiflua


Meloidae (Blister Beetles, Нарывники, ツチハンミョウ科, Tsuchihanmyou-ka)

Meloe sp.


Anthicidae (Ant-like Flower Beetles, Быстрянки, アリモドキ科, Arimodoki-ka)

Anthelephila bramina (ホソクビアリモドキ, Hosokubi-arimodoki)


Melandryidae (False Darkling Beetles, Тенелюбы, ナガクチキムシ科, Nagakuchiki-mushi-ka)

Microtonus dimidiatus (フタモンヒメナガクチキ, Futamonhime-nagakuchiki)

Phloiotrya obscura (ビロウドホソナガクチキ, Biroudohoso-nagakuchiki)


Scraptiidae (False Flower Beetles, Скраптииды, ハナノミダマシ科, Hananomidamashi-ka)

Anaspis sp.


Mordellidae (Tumbling Flower Beetles, Шипоноски, ハナノミ科, Hananomi-ka)

Macrotomoxia castanea (クリイロヒゲハナノミ, Kuriirohige-hananomi)


Erotylidae (Pleasing Fungus Beetles)

Episcapha fortunii

Episcapha sp.

Triplax sp.

Tritoma niponensis (クロチビオオキノコ, Kurochibiookinoko)


Helotidae

Helota sp.


Nitidulidae (Sap-feeding Beetles, Блестянки, ケシキスイ科, Keshikisui-ka)

Carpophilus chalybeus (クロハナケシキスイ, Kurohana-keshikisui)

Epuraea sp.

Glischrochilus japonius (ヨツボシケシキスイ, Yotsuboshi-keshikisui)

Glischrochilus ipsoides (コヨツボシケシキスイ, Koyotsuboshi-keshikisui)

Glischrochilus rufiventris (アカハラケシキスイ, Akahara-keshikisui)

Glischrochilus subcylindricus (ツツオニケシキスイ, Tsutsuoni-keshikisui)


Cryptophagidae (Silken Fungus Beetles, Скрытноеды)

Cryptophagidae sp.


Monotomidae (Minute Clubbed Beetles, ネスイムシ科, Nesui-mushi-ka)

Rhizophagus parviceps (チビネスイ, Chibi-nesui)


Melyridae (Soft-winged Flower Beetles, Мелириды, ジョウカイモドキ科, Joukaimodoki-ka)

Dasytes sp.

Malachius prolongatus

Laius asahinai (イソジョウカイモドキ, Iso-joukaimodoki)

Intybia histrio (ヒロオビジョウカイモドキ, Hiroobi-joukaimodoki)

Ebaeina sp.


Rhadalidae (コケシジョウカイモドキ科, Kokeshi-joukaimodoki-ka)

Semijulistus spectabilis (コケシジョウカイモドキ, Kokeshi-joukaimodoki)


Elateridae (Click Beetles, Щелкуны, コメツキムシ科, Kometsuki-mushi-ka)

Agrypnus sp.

Ampedus sp.

Stenagostus umbratilis (オオツヤハダコメツキ, Ootsuyahada-kometsuki)

Denticollis miniatus (ミヤマベニコメツキ, Miyamabeni-kometsuki)

Ectinoides insignitus (ヨツキボシコメツキ, Yotsukiboshi-kometsuki)

Elateridae sp.

Elateridae sp.

Elateridae sp.


Lampyridae (Fireflies, Светляки, ホタル科, Hotaru-ka)

Cyphonocerus ruficollis (ムネクリイロボタル, munekuriirobotaru)

Lucidina sp.

Drilaster axillaris (カタモンミナミボタル, Katamonminamibotaru)


Cantharidae (Soldier Beetles, Мягкотелки, ジョウカイボン科, Joukaibon-ka)

Lycocerus vitellinus (セボシジョウカイ, Seboshi-joukai)

Lycocerus japonicus (ヒメジョウカイ, Hime-joukai)

Lycocerus insulsus (ウスチャジョウカイ, Usucha-joukai)

Lycocerus suturellus (ジョウカイボン, Joukaibon)

Lycocerus lineatipennis (ニセヒメジョウカイ, Nisehime-joukai)

Asiopodabrus temporalis (ウスイロクビボソジョウカイ / ウスイロニンフジョウカイ, Usuirokubiboso-joukai / Usuironinfu-joukai)

Asiopodabrus malthinoides (クロヒメクビボソジョウカイ, Kurohimekubiboso-joukai)

Themus cyanipennis (アオジョウカイ, Ao-joukai)

Trypherus niponicus (キベリコバネジョウカイ, Kiberikobane-joukai)

Cantharidae sp.


Lycidae (Net-winged Beetles, Краснокрылы, ベニボタル科, Benibotaru-ka)

Macrolycus sp.

Plateros sp.


Buprestidae (Jewel Beetles, Златки, タマムシ, Tamamushi)

Chrysochroa fulgidissima (Japanese Jewel Beetle, タマムシ, Tamamushi)

Trachys auricollis (クズノチビタマムシ, Kuzuno-chibi-tamamushi)

Trachys yanoi (ヤノナミガタチビタマムシ, Yanonamigata-chibi-tamamushi)

Trachys tsushimae (アカガネチビタマムシ, Akagane-chibi-tamamushi)

Trachys tokyoensis (ヌスビトハギチビタマムシ, Nusubitohagi-chibi-tamamushi)

Agrilus discalis (ヒシモンナガタマムシ, Hishimon-naga-tamamushi)

Agrilus imitans (ムネアカナガタマムシ, Muneaka-naga-tamamushi)

Agrilus sp.


Ptilodactylidae (Toe-winged Beetles, ナガハナノミ科, Nagahananomi-ka)

Ptilodactylidae sp.


Rhipiceridae (Cicada-Parasite Beetles, Веероусы, クシヒゲムシ科, Kushihige-mushi-ka)

Sandalus segnis (クチキクシヒゲムシ, Kuchiki-kushihige-mushi)


Scirtidae (Marsh Beetles, Трясинники, マルハナノミ科, Maruhananomi-ka)

Sacodes nakanei (コキムネマルハナノミ, Kokimune-maruhananomi)


Dermestidae (Skin Beetles, Кожееды, カツオブシムシ科, Katsuobushimushi-ka)

Anthrenus verbasci (Varied Carpet Beetle, ヒメマルカツオブシムシ, Himemaru-katsuobushimushi)


Ptinidae (Deathwatch, Spider, and Wood-borer Beetles, Притворяшки, ヒョウホンムシ科, Hyouhonmushi-ka)

Anhedobia capucina (ヒメトサカシバンムシ, Himetosakashibanmushi)


Staphylinidae (Rove Beetles, Стафилиниды, ハネカクシ科, Hanekakushi-ka)

Tachyporus sp.

Scaphidium reitteri (ヘリアカデオキノコムシ, Heriakadeokinokomushi)

Ascaphium sp.

Pinophilus lewisius (ルイスクビブトハネカクシ, Ruisukubibuto-hanekakushi)

Sepedophilus sp.

Megalopaederus sp.

Hesperus sp.


Silphidae (Burying and Carrion Beetles, Мертвоеды, シデムシ科, Shidemushi-ka)

Eusilpha japonica (オオヒラタシデムシ, Oohirata-shidemushi)

Silphinae sp.


Leiodidae (Round Fungus Beetles, Гладкотелки, タマキノコムシ科, Tamakinoko-mushi-ka)

Catops sp.


Dytiscidae (Predaceous Diving Beetles, Плавунцы, ゲンゴロウ科, Gengoro-ka)

Hydroglyphus japonicus